Program Schedule

DAY 1: THURSDAY, 13 JULY 2017

01:30 PM – 03:30 PM

Event Registration

02:30 PM – 03:15 PM Inaugration and Welcome Presentation
03:15 PM – 04:00 PM Opening Keynote : “Tech Vision”
Mahesh V Zurale, Accenture
04:00 PM – 04:45 PM Keynote : “Your journey to Leadership”
Pallavi Arora, Director, CISCO
04:45 PM – 05:00 PM Tea and Snacks
05:00 PM – 05:45 PM Keynote 2 : Seeta Hariharan, GM & Group Head TCS Digital Software & Solutions Group
05:45 PM – 07:15 PM Panel Discussion : Emerging Technology
Texas Instruments (Jaya), CISCO (Deepika), Accenture(Pradnya), Prasanna
07:30 PM – 09:00 PM Entertainment & Celebration Dinner

 

DAY 2: FRIDAY, 14 JULY 2017

Tracks Advance Entrepreneurship Leadership Engage
Community, Design & Art
Inspire
Innovation & Technology
08:00 AM – 08:30 AM Breakfast & Tea
08:30 AM – 09:00 AM Panel Discussion : IEEE WIE : Ramalatha, Vijayalatha, Celia , Prasanna
09:00 AM – 09:45 AM Keynote 3 : Innovation | Veeramanikandan Raju, CTO – Software and Systems , Distinguished Member Technical Staff, Connected MCU Software – Texas Instruments
09:45 AM – 10:05 AM Exhibits, Tea & Snacks
10:05 AM – 10:35 AM Charan, Founder – Stumagz “Authentic Leadership – Truly Human”
Sandilya, Mathangi
MD, Accenture
Celia Shahnaz PES “Technology-driven Women Empowerment” Dr. Rajlaxmi Chouhan, IIT J
10:35 AM – 11:05 AM Rashi Narang, Founder, Head up for tails Sabbah Haji, L’oreal Paris Femina Award 2013 for Education Durga Gawde, Sculptor and Educator “Tech4Good – The Magic of Technology”
Kshirsagar, Nandita
MD, Accenture
11:05 AM – 11:35 AM “Deep Learning – A brief review”
Sancheeta Kaushal, Grofers
Dr. Shanthie Mariet D’Souza, CEO, Mantraya “UX Design concept” by Prajakta Kulkarni, Founder & Creative Director at Nodes “Application Containerization – Emerging trend in DevOps”
Ranjini M
Engineering Manager, India Enterprise Applications IT
11:35 PM – 12:05 PM Mekha T, Guardians of Dreams Smita Negi
Global Senior Director SGTC IS Site Head – Stryker Global Technology Centre
“Is Ethical Leadership incompatible with God’s Design” Ramalatha Marimuthu, IEEE WIE “Application Security – The next frontier to defend”
Nitin Sawant,
MD, Accenture
12:05 AM – 01:05 PM Lunch
01:10 PM – 01:45 PM “Women in Entrepreneurship”
Kiran Talele, IEEE Bombay Section
“Change is Inevitable, Growth is Intentional”
– Nuggets for a Growth Career.”
Shubhra Bhandari, Director, TI India HR & Roopashree HM, Director, Analog Technology Development & EDA, TI India
“Women in Technology – Taking the next giant leap”
Sailaja Bhagavatula,
MD, Accenture
“Ten commandments of Product Creation”

Srividya Sriram & Smrithi Parameswar, Freshdesk

01:45 PM – 02:30 PM Shyaam Subramanian,
Chief Program Officer, Teach For India
Intro to Machine Learning and Tensorflow | Workshop
Lakshya Sivaramakrishnan, Google
“Test Data Management Techniques For Large Enterprises”
Abhiram Cuduvalli, CISCO
02:30 PM – 03:00 PM Kamala Srinivasan, Anita Borg Institute “Smart Mobility – IOT World Revolutionizing Transport Industry”
Srilakshmi Subramanian, Ericsson
Prasanna Subramanian, Ford – Smart Mobility
03:05 PM – 03:35 PM Panel Discussion : Entrepreneurship and Leadership
Lalitha Balasubramanian – Learning & Development Manager, CISCO Systems
Hema Shah — Leadership Coach, previously Director, Global Delivery IBM
Geetha Prasanna – Image Coach, Diversity Consultant, Loba Consultancy
Nizamuddin Shah — Business Head, Director, Non Verbals Consulting, People Consulting
Moderator – Deepika BR, Product Manager, CISCO Systems
“Automation – What’s new?”
Vidya Govindan, MD, Accenture
“IOT with IMS, Most Powerful Disruptive Technology”
Meeta Thakur, Ericsson
03:35 PM – 04:05 PM Roopa Barua, Film Maker, Kahani Media “Innovation: From concept to realization”
Narayana Pai, Ericsson
04:05 PM – 04:25 PM Tea & Snacks + Photo Session
04:25 PM – 04:55 PM “Reaching out to the Next Billion Users”
Karthik Padmanabhan, Google
“Challenging the beliefs: Creating your own path”
Pragya Laad,
ARM Technologies
“Volunteering in IEEE Industry Applications Society”
Abir Chermeti & Galini Kondyli , IEEE IAS
“Technologies that change the way we drive”
Piyali Goswami : Technical Lead, Advanced Driver Assistance Systems, Embedded Processors
05:00 PM – 05:30 PM Panel : Smart City
Subodh Gajare (CISCO)
Swayandipta Pal Chaudhuri (MD and CEO, IPSCD Ltd.)
Sidharth Kuncalienker (Chairman, EDC Ltd.)
Jigyasa Grover,
Women who code
“Semiconductor Test : Invisible Yet Omnipresent …howz this ?”
Neha Prabhu : Technical Lead , Microcontroller Silicon Characterization Lab
05:35 PM – 06:15 PM Dr. Saagarika Ghoshal “Containerization – The New Face of the Cloud”
Khambampati, Sailu
MD, Accenture
06:15 PM – 07:45 PM Workshop : IOT (CISCO) – Subodh Gajare
08:00 PM – 09:00 PM Dinner
09:00 PM – 06:00 AM Hackathon

 

DAY 3: SATURDAY, 15 JULY 2017

Tracks Advance Entrepreneurship Leadership Engage
Community, Design & Art
Inspire
Innovation & Technology
08:00 AM – 09:00 AM Breakfast & Tea
09:00 AM – 10:00 AM Keynote : Research And Development in Technology | Sumedha Limaye, Engineering Director – Intel
10:00 AM – 10:30 AM Rashmeet Kaur, LeanIn “Design Thinking – open innovations” by Prajakta Kulkarni, Founder & Creative Director at Nodes “Understanding the Millennial Workforce” Pooja Hegde, Consulting Engineer at CISCO
10:30 AM – 11:00 AM “Deciphering Assurance Metamorphosis – From validating solution to validating business needs.”
Nalini Krishnan, TCS
Nivas Ravichandran, IEEE Region 10 YP Coordinator “A Big Data Analytic Identity Management Expert System for Social Media Networks”
Buddhima Subasinghe, Researcher – Postgraduate Institute of Science, University of Peradeniya, Sri Lanka
11:00 AM – 11:45 AM Closing Ceremony
11:45 PM – 12:30 PM Lunch & Photo Session